Magcubic HY450GT vs Wanbo Mozart 1 Pro (2025)

Magcubic HY450GTMagcubic HY450GT
MSRP $400
Wanbo Mozart 1 Pro (2025)Wanbo Mozart 1 Pro (2025)
$359.99
Key differences
White light outputANSI1,100 lm ANSI1,200 lm ANSI
Throw ratio1:11.2:1
HDR formats—HDR10
Fan noise—Up to 32 dB(A)
PriceMSRP $400$359.99
Room fit
Distance to screen2.2 m2.7 m
Brightness
Rated brightness1,100 lmDerived1,200 lmDerived
White light outputANSI1,100 lm ANSI1,200 lm ANSI
Brightness uniformity75%—
Display system
Imaging technologySingle-panel LCDSingle-panel LCD
On-screen resolution1080p (1920 × 1080)Derived1080p (1920 × 1080)Derived
Native resolution1080p (1920 × 1080)1080p (1920 × 1080)
Native aspect16:9Derived16:9Derived
HDR
HDR formats—HDR10
Light source
Light sourceLEDLED
Light-source life—20,000 h
Optics
Throw ratio1:11.2:1
Image size40–140 in55–120 in
Zoom—Digital
Focus—Motorised
AutofocusYesYes
Vertical lens shift—None
Horizontal lens shift—None
Auto keystoneYesYes
Corner correction—4-corner
Auto setupFit to screen, Obstacle avoidanceFit to screen, Obstacle avoidance
Lens elements—5
Motion & gaming
Frame interpolation (MEMC)—Yes
Inputs & control
HDMI inputsHDMI 2.0HDMI 2.0 (HDCP 2.2)
HDMI inputs (count)1Derived1Derived
Newest HDMI versionHDMI 2.0DerivedHDMI 2.0Derived
Smart platform
Wi-FiWi-Fi 5—
Bluetooth5.05.0
Smart platformGoogle TVGoogle TV
Google-certifiedYes—
ChipsetAmlogic S905Y4—
RAM2 GB2 GB
Storage8 GB16 GB
Netflix—Built in
Widevine—L1
CastingChromecast built-inChromecast built-in
Audio
Speaker power12 W20 W
Speakers12
Audio formatsDolby Audio—
Audio outputs+ Bluetooth+ 3.5 mm
HDMI audio returnNoneDerivedNoneDerived
Physical & installation
Weight2,373 g3,300 g
Colours—Blue
OrientationsTable, Ceiling, Rear—
Ceiling mount—4 × 1/4-20
Sealed optical engine—Yes
Environment & power
Operating temperature—0–35°C
Altitude—2,000 m
Mains input—100–240 V · 50/60 Hz
Noise
Fan noise—Up to 32 dB(A)
Safety & compliance
Marks+ CE, FCCFCC
Support & ownership
Warranty1 yr1 yr
User manual—https://wondertech.ua/components/com_jshopping/files/demo_products/Mozart_1_Pro__New_.pdf
In the box
In the boxRemote+ Power cord, Remote, + User manual
RemoteBluetooth · voiceVoice